J&K&L HC Quashes 65-Year-Old's Detention, says Cattle Smuggling isn't Public Disorder  ||  Karnataka HC Bars Denial of MV Inspector Posts over Experience with Non-Existent HGV/HPV Vehicles  ||  P&H HC: Lengthy Incarceration alone is No Substantial Change for Repeat Bail Plea  ||  Meghalaya HC Flags Amicus' Non-Appearance amid Lawyers' Strike, Stresses Loyalty to Justice  ||  MP HC: Arms Act doesn't allow Sports Firearm Licence Conversion to Self-Defence Category  ||  Delhi HC: Public Funding of LTC, CGHS Benefits doesn't Mandate Personal Disclosure under RTI  ||  Delhi HC: Fake Caste Certificate alone cannot Justify Removing Advocate from State Rolls  ||  Delhi HC Refuses to Stop Sale of 47 Law Books in Family Copyright Dispute  ||  Supreme Court: S. 394 IPC Conviction Requires Proof of Robbery or Attempted Robbery  ||  Supreme Court Questions MP HC's Cryptic Reduction of Murder Conviction as 'Shocking'    

Search Results for Tag : Residential House

News

ITAT, Mumbai: Individuals Paying for Residential Houses Will Get Complete Tax Benefits(02.05.2017)

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (Mumbai bench) has held that if entire investment for purchase of a new residential house, along with stamp duty and reg.....

Tags : Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, Residential Houses



IT Deduction Available on Purchase of Two Houses Even If Investment is Not of Capital Gain: ITAT(12.04.2019)

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), Mumbai bench has held that deduction under section 54 Income Tax Act is available on purchase of two residential.....

Tags : ITAT, Residential Houses, Capital Gain



ITAT, Jaipur Allows Deduction u/s 54F on Residential House Property Purchased in Name of Wife(07.04.2021)

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), Jaipur has allowed the deduction under section 54F of the Income Tax Act, 1961 in respect of residential house p.....

Tags : Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, Deduction u/s 54F on Residential House Property



ITAT: Cost of New Residential House includes Cost of Land Purchased(03.08.2022)

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), Visakhapatnam Bench held that the cost of new residential house includes cost of land purchased under Section 54.....

Tags : ITAT, Residential House, Land



ITAT, Bangalore: Deduction Cannot be Denied on Non-Completion of Residential House(19.11.2020)

Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), Bangalore has held that the deduction under Section 54 of the Income Tax Act, 1961 cannot be denied for non-comp.....

Tags : Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, Non-Completion of Residential House



Disclaimer | Copyright 2026 - All Rights Reserved